Building  in Lisboa
  • New

€1,150,000

Building in Lisboa

See on map

Here’s a clear and natural English translation of your property listing: Unique Property in Lisbon: 4-Story Building with Incredible Potential in a Central Location! This exclusive building, located in the heart of Lisbon, offers a rare opportunity for investors or for those seeking a unique renovation project. With a total area of 66 m² and an additional plot of 120 m², this 4-story building stands out for its prime location and transformation potential. Property Features: Good Overall Condition: With a solid structure and good general condition, this building provides a strong foundation for renovation projects. 4 Floors: Spread across four levels, the property offers multiple layout and usage possibilities. Ideal Sun Exposure: Facing north, south, east, and west, the building benefits from natural light throughout the day. Comfort and Security Amenities: Includes a sewage system, mechanical ventilation, digital access code, video intercom, reinforced security door, and central heating supplied by a district heating system. Transformation Potential: Flexible Spaces: With a total area of 66 m², the building can be adapted for various uses, from residential apartments to commercial spaces. Central Location: Situated in Lisbon, close to shops, public transport, and services, offering convenience and strong appeal. Outdoor Area: Although it does not currently include parking, a garage, pool, terrace, or garden, the additional 120 m² plot can be used to create leisure areas or parking, subject to local regulations. Ideal for Investors or Renovation Projects: This building presents incredible potential for those looking to invest in a central and dynamic area of Lisbon. With the possibility of developing residential units, offices, or commercial spaces, this property is a unique opportunity in the real estate market.Important note: The property has a definitive local accommodation license, allowing it to be legally used for this purpose. Additional note: Please be informed that the measurements of the unit areas do not exactly match those stated in the land registry (caderneta predial). In other words, the areas recorded in the land registry are slightly larger than the actual dimensions of the units. This situation was reported by the client and submitted to the legal department of IAD. It was legally determined that the property can be marketed without any inconvenience. Therefore, no changes are required. Take advantage of this opportunity and bring your project to life in Lisbon. Contact us for more information and to schedule a visit!

Ref: 914555

Characteristics

  • 186.5 m² built, 66 m² floor area
  • Electric heating
  • Built in 1951
  • Armoured door
  • Digital code
  • Intercom

Price details

Property price
€1,150,000
Price per m²
€6,166 / m²

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • D

Lisboa, Arroios