Building plot  in Vieira de Leiria
Exclusive
  • New

€62,900

Building plot in Vieira de Leiria

See on map

Golden Investment Opportunity Urban Plot with Ruins Near the Atlantic Coast - Vieira de Leiria, Portugal Urban property, described as a fully owned building, currently in a state of ruin, a dwelling house with 6 technically registered six-room house. Build Your refuge Coastal Retreat on a Spacious 834 square meters - 8.977 square feet Plot Discover the perfect canvas for your next real estate project in the heart of Portugal’s Silver Coast region. We present a premium investment opportunity in Vieira de Leiria, featuring an urban plot with 834 square meters-8.977 square feet of total area. Current Status: Urban building in ruins, with a house technically registered with six-room house Total Plot Area: 834.00 square meters - 8.977 square feet. Road Frontage: 40 linear meters, ensuring excellent accessibility. Gross Construction Area: 111.00 square meters – 1.184 square feet already consolidated, which significantly simplifies the licensing process for new construction or bespoke renovation. A vast garden area with high appreciation potential, perfect for private leisure zones, a swimming pool, or professional landscaping. Strategically positioned between the beach and the countryside, this property offers the best of both worlds. Whether you are looking for a serene permanent residence or a high-yield vacation rental investment, this location in the Marinha Grande municipality is unmatched for its tranquility and proximity to urban centers. Location & Lifestyle: The Leiria district is renowned for its exceptional quality of life, with this property being just a short drive from major beaches and key highways. The surrounding area is a peaceful residential zone with easy access to essential services and local commerce. I am Paulo Peres, your iad Real Estate Consultant. By choosing iad, the largest network of independent real estate consultants, your project gains global visibility across 60 countries. I provide rigorous technical and legal support to ensure a seamless and transparent transaction. Contact me today to book a viewing and start your Portuguese investment journey.

Ref: 917432

Price details

Property price
€62,900
Price per m²
€75 / m²

Vieira de Leiria, Vieira de Leiria