Apartment T2 in Lisboa
Exclusive
  • New

€330,000

Apartment T2 in Lisboa

See on map

2-Bedroom Apartment with 65m² in Benfica | Natural Light | Ideal for Living or Investment in Lisbon There are apartments that instantly feel like home. This is one of them. Located on Rua Cláudio Nunes, in Benfica, this welcoming 2-bedroom apartment with 65m² stands out for its excellent natural light, comfortable atmosphere, and location in one of Lisbon’s most sought-after residential neighbourhoods. Situated on the 2nd floor and benefiting from east/west sun exposure, the apartment enjoys natural light throughout the day, creating warm and pleasant living spaces. With a practical and balanced layout, the property features classic solid wood flooring and bright interiors that enhance the feeling of space and well-being. The independent and functional kitchen extends into a bright enclosed balcony, adding practicality to everyday life. The bedrooms maintain the same sense of comfort and serenity, ideal for a quality urban lifestyle. This apartment is perfect for those who value: - natural light - residential comfort - authentic neighbourhood living - centrality with tranquillity - a move-in ready property or a strong investment opportunity Benfica remains one of Lisbon’s most valued residential areas thanks to its quality of life. A neighbourhood known for its traditional commerce, cafés, schools, gardens, public transport, and all essential services within walking distance. Living in Benfica means experiencing Lisbon in a practical, comfortable, and authentic way - in a neighbourhood where everything happens within walking distance. Close to Colombo Shopping Centre, Fonte Nova, Mercado de Benfica, and with quick access to the city centre. Ideal for private residence or investment, in a consolidated location with strong rental demand. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact.

Ref: 913656

Characteristics

  • 65 m² built, 60 m² floor area
  • 1 bathroom
  • Balcony
  • Living room
  • Electric heating
  • Built in 1960
  • Floor: 2
  • Armoured door

Price details

Property price
€330,000
Price per m²
€5,077 / m²

Energy performance

Energy performance diagnosis

  • C

Lisboa, Benfica